MetroWest Chess Club - Trick n' Treat Swiss
October 7, 14, 21, 28 1997

Standings       Wall Chart       Pairings       Commentary       Home       USCF X-table

Standings
Wednesday, April 09, 2003
03:58 PM

Open Section

No.          Name                  St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Score
   1. Foygel,Igor..................MA 2474 2488 W19   W8    W12   W4     4.0	1st Place

   2. Eldridge, Larry..............MA 1811 1852 -H-   W9    W15   W8     3.5	2nd Place

   3. Slater, Derek C..............MA 2127 2142 W10   D12   W14   -H-    3.0

   4. Birnbaum,Ron.................MA 1990 2001 W11   -H-   W17   L1     2.5
   5. Ryan, W Bradley..............MA 1927 1916 L15   W20   -H-   W14    2.5
   6. Ward, Alfred G...............MA 1800 1800 D17   L14   W11   W16    2.5
   7. Spector,Jason................MA 1484 1505 L9    -B-   -H-   W13    2.5

   8. Soucy, Glen..................MA 1830 1833 W16   L1    W9    L2     2.0
   9. Penta, Jeff George...........MA 1810 1797 W7    L2    L8    W15    2.0
  10. Mercurio,Philip..............MA 1713 1729 L3    -H-   D18   W19    2.0
  11. Alarie, Donna................MA 1709 1726 L4    W19   L6    W18    2.0

  12. Curdo, John A................MA 2372 2354 W13   D3    L1    -N-    1.5
  13. Michael, William G...........MA 1750 1727 L12   D16   W20   L7     1.5
  14. Wray, David M................MA 1749 1754 -H-   W6    L3    L5     1.5
  15. Koning, Menno G..............MA 1652 1659 W5    -H-   L2    L9     1.5
  16. Kaprielian,Mark..............MA 1500 1500 L8    D13   -B-   L6     1.5
  17. Shneyderman,Boris............MA NNNN 1809 D6    W18   L4    -N-    1.5

  18. Eldridge,Ross................MA 1782 1761 -H-   L17   D10   L11    1.0

  19. Godoy,Jorge..................MA 1797 1762 L1    L11   -H-   L10    0.5
  20. Weisberg,Herb................MA 1642 1625 -H-   L5    L13   -N-    0.5


Reserved Section

No.          Name                  St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Score
   1. McMahon,Mark.................MA 1529 1564 W15   W13   W3    W7     4.0	1st place

   2. Franck, Homer L..............MA 1507 1534 W16   W14   D5    W8     3.5	2nd Place

   3. Simonian,Stephan.............MA NNNN 1528 W9    W10   L1    W13    3.0

   4. Souliere,Donald..............MA 1670 1641 D18   L12   W20   W14    2.5
   5. Gellert,Jason................MA 1544 1550 -H-   W18   D2    -H-    2.5
   6. Briem,Guenther...............MA 1365 1368 -H-   L7    X21   W15    2.5
   7. Abu,Gatumba..................MA NNNN 1447 D12   W6    W11   L1     2.5

   8. Schaefer,Alan................MA 1525 1502 L13   W21   W12   L2     2.0
   9. Schumacher,Mark..............MA 1447 1432 L3    W16   L13   W18    2.0
  10. Norman,George................MA 1439 1418 W22   L3    L14   W20    2.0
  11. Powers,Tom...................MA 1439 1431 W20   -H-   L7    D12    2.0
  12. Stengrevics,John.............MA 1337 1364 D7    W4    L8    D11    2.0
  13. Saviano,Mark.................MA 1221 1277 W8    L1    W9    L3     2.0
  14. Schnair,Stephen..............MA 1186 1248 W17   L2    W10   L4     2.0

  15. Fijalkowski,Richard..........MA 1317 1301 L1    -H-   W22   L6     1.5
  16. Hodge, Alan..................MA 1208 1223 L2    L9    W17   -H-    1.5

  17. Ewer,Clark...................MA 1455 1389 L14   L20   L16   -B-    1.0
  18. Ewer,Charles.................MA 1336 1326 D4    L5    -H-   L9     1.0
  19. Niarhos, John................MA NNNN 1336 -N-   -N-   -N-   W22    1.0
  20. True,David...................MA NNNN 1262 L11   W17   L4    L10    1.0

  21. Reed,Harvey..................MA 1290 1281 -H-   L8    F6    -U-    0.5
  22. Duston,Grant.................MA NNNN 1075 L10   -H-   L15   L19    0.5