MetroWest Chess Club - Year End Swiss
December   9, 16,   , 30   1997

Standings       Wall Chart       Pairings       Commentary       USCF X-table       Home

Standings
Wednesday, April 09, 2003 03:58 PM

Open Section
  No.    Name                       St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Score
   1. Foygel,Igor (1)...............MA 2459 2459 W5    W8    D2      2.5	1st Place Tie
   2. Curdo, John A (2).............MA 2409 2411 W6    W4    D1      2.5	1st Place Tie
   3. Todhunter,James (6)...........MA 1899 1906 D14   W12   W9      2.5	1st Place Tie
   4. Kelly,Joseph (5)..............MA 1906 1916 W18   L2    W10     2.0
   5. Becker, Jared (8).............MA 1805 1820 L1    W17   W14     2.0
   6. Penta, Jeff George (10).......MA 1782 1796 L2    W19   W13     2.0
   7. Birnbaum,Ron (3)..............MA 1981 1973 L10   W18   -H-     1.5
   8. Pollen, Michael D (4).........MA 1919 1922 W17   L1    -H-     1.5
   9. Rothman,Matt (7)..............MA 1862 1855 D16   W13   L3      1.5
  10. Shneyderman,Boris (11)........MA xxxx 1913 W7    -H-   L4      1.5
  11. Niro,Frank (14)...............NH 1710 1719 -H-   W15   -N-     1.5
  12. Wray, David M (16)............MA 1677 1680 -H-   L3    W16     1.5
  13. Ward, Alfred G (9)............MA 1805 1789 W19   L9    L6      1.0
  14. Koning, Menno G (15)..........MA 1698 1692 D3    D16   L5      1.0
  15. Weisberg,Herb (17)............MA 1628 1618 -H-   L11   -H-     1.0
  16. Kaprielian,Mark (18)..........MA 1561 1566 D9    D14   L12     1.0
  17. Costa,Tony (12)...............MA 1727 1713 L8    L5    D18     0.5
  18. Alarie, Donna (13)............MA 1723 1712 L4    L7    D17     0.5
  19. Gellert,Jason (19)............MA 1500 1490 L13   L6    -H-     0.5
Reserved Section U1600
  No.    Name                       St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Score
   1. Iverson, Steven (16)..........   NNNN 1808 W12   W5    W4      3.0	1st Place
   2. McMahon,Mark (1)..............MA 1529 1545 W17   -H-   W8      2.5	2nd Place Tie
   3. Abu,Gatumba (4)...............MA xxxx 1504 W14   D9    W10     2.5	2nd Place Tie
   4. Wamala, Severine (2)..........MA 1498 1508 W13   W6    L1      2.0
   5. Briem,Guenther (7)............MA 1389 1404 W15   L1    W9      2.0
   6. Reed,Harvey (12)..............MA 1268 1308 W16   L4    W13     2.0
   7. True,David (5)................MA xxxx 1161 L9    D17   W14     1.5
   8. Stengrevics,John (8)..........MA 1352 1363 -H-   W11   L2      1.5
   9. Schnair,Stephen (14)..........MA 1141 1173 W7    D3    L5      1.5
  10. McLaughlin, John (17).........   NNNN 1473 -H-   W16   L3      1.5
  11. Powers,Tom (6)................MA 1413 1393 -H-   L8    -H-     1.0
  12. Niarhos, John (9).............MA 1336 1131 L1    L13   X17     1.0
  13. Ewer,Charles (11).............MA 1272 1257 L4    W12   L6      1.0
  14. Sims,James (13)...............MA 1201 1182 L3    -B-   L7      1.0
  15. Dwinnells, Bill (15)..........   NNNN 1326 L5    -H-   -H-     1.0
  16. Schaefer,Alan (3).............MA 1472 1439 L6    L10   -H-     0.5
  17. Wolfe,Robert (10).............MA 1319 1309 L2    D7    F12     0.5