MCC Memorial Swiss
September  5, 12, 19, 26, 201
7

 

Standings       Wall Chart       Pairings       Commentary        USCF X-table       Archive
Commentary

 

Round by Round Upsets: Round 4. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: Open

Name Pnts Victim
Stuart Hall (1820) 57.0 Anand Nair (1877)
Patrick Schenk (1970) 41.0 Alex Yu (2011)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 4. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U2000

Name Pnts Victim
Spencer J Solit (1503) 209.0 Thomas T Ha (1712)
Eric Feng (1651) 124.0 Cornel N Osadsa (1775)
Kelsey Liu (1649) 83.0 Hermenegildo Neto (1732)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 4. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1700

Name Pnts Victim
Lucas Morreale (873) 530.0 Gordon Weast (1403)
Kurt M Amber Jr (1158) 321.0 Cam Morreale (1479)
Edward Chornoboy (1518) 52.5= David W Martin (1623)
Eric A Heinecke (1200) 30.5= Mike Nudel (1261)
Henry Forber-Pratt (1548) 5.0 Douglas Thompson (1553)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 4. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1400

Name Pnts Victim
Alexander B Tran (600) 102.0 Christopher Curry (702)
David Jiang (684) 33.0= Miles Spranca (750)

 

 

 

Round by Round Upsets: Round 3. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: Open

Name Pnts Victim
Anand Nair (1877) 123.0 Rolf Wetzell (2000)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 3. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U2000

Name Pnts Victim
Achyuta Rajaram (1477) 315.0 Ethan Thompson (1792)
Eric Feng (1651) 59.0 Matt Phelps (1710)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 3. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1700

Name Pnts Victim
Lucas Morreale (873) 645.0 Edward Chornoboy (1518)
Eric A Heinecke (1200) 423.0 David W Martin (1623)
William Cuozzo (1248) 300.0 Henry Forber-Pratt (1548)
Mike Nudel (1261) 179.0 Shoumik Sompally (1440)
Kurt M Amber Jr (1158) 175.5= Lalit Phadtare (1509)
Zukui Song (1375) 112.5= Walter Champion (1600)


Round by Round Upsets: Round 3. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1400

Name Pnts Victim
Miles Spranca (750) 112.0= Arthur D Bramble (974)

 

 

 

Round by Round Upsets: Round 2. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: Open

Name Pnts Victim
Anand Nair (1877) 46.5= Patrick Schenk (1970)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 2. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U2000

Name Pnts Victim
Aaron Lu (1744) 156.0 Mark Fins (1900)
Achyuta Rajaram (1477) 154.5= James W Todhunter (1786)
Amy Lei (1560) 152.0 Thomas T Ha (1712)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 2. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1700

Name Pnts Victim
Lucas Morreale (873) 574.0 John R Dorfman (1447)
William Cuozzo (1248) 375.0 David W Martin (1623)
Daniel Callahan (1267) 212.0 Cam Morreale (1479)
Eric A Heinecke (1200) 176.5= Douglas Thompson (1553)
Zukui Song (1375) 134.0 Lalit Phadtare (1509)
Mike Nudel (1261) 92.5= John Ziniti (1446)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 2. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1400

Name Pnts Victim
David Jiang (684) 290.0 Arthur D Bramble (974)
Christopher Curry (702) 48.0 Miles Spranca (750)


 

 

 

Round by Round Upsets: Round 1. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: Open

Name Pnts Victim
        None

 

Round by Round Upsets: Round 1. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U2000

Name Pnts Victim
Eric Feng (1651) 141.0 Ethan Thompson (1792)
Aaron Lu (1744) 116.5= Neil B Cousin (1977)
Amy Lei (1560) 107.5= Cornel N Osadsa (1775)
Matt Phelps (1710) 95.0= Mark Fins (1900)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 1. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1700

Name Pnts Victim
Vignesh Vanchinathan (1120) 327.0 John R Dorfman (1447)
Eric A Heinecke (1200) 279.0 Cam Morreale (1479)
William Cuozzo (1248) 261.0 Lalit Phadtare (1509)
Mike Nudel (1261) 257.0 Edward Chornoboy (1518)
Will Wisdom (1361) 96.0= Douglas Thompson (1553)

Round by Round Upsets: Round 1. MCC_Memorial_Swiss: U1400

Name Pnts Victim