MetroWest Chess Club - Shortest Month Swiss
February   3, 10, 17, 24   1998

Standings       Wall Chart       Pairings       Commentary       USCF X-table       Archive       Home
Standings
Wednesday, December 31, 2008
05:28 PM

Open Section

  No.    Name(Team)                 St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Score
   1. Curdo, John A (1).............MA 2417 2422 W11   W9    W8    W4      4.0   1st Place
   2. Ward, Alfred G (9)............MA 1819 1847 W17   W15   L4    W8      3.0   2nd Place Tie
   3. Champion,Walt (14)............MA 1696 1739 -H-   W19   W5    D6      3.0   2nd Place Tie
   4. Johnson,Joel (2)..............MA 2228 2227 -H-   W10   W2    L1      2.5
   5. Pagliarani, Vail (3)..........MA 2014 2008 -H-   W12   L3    W10     2.5
   6. Soucy, Glen (8)...............MA 1856 1854 W16   L8    W13   D3      2.5
   7. Newman, Tim (4)...............MA 2008 2009 -H-   -H-   -N-   W16     2.0
   8. Kelly,Joseph (5)..............MA 1948 1946 W19   W6    L1    L2      2.0
   9. Todhunter,James (7)...........MA 1884 1888 W14   L1    W18   -N-     2.0
  10. Penta, Jeff George (10).......MA 1789 1799 W18   L4    W15   L5      2.0
  11. Alarie, Donna (11)............MA 1741 1747 L1    -H-   D16   W12     2.0
  12. Koning, Menno G (12)..........MA 1737 1730 -H-   L5    W14   L11     1.5
  13. Wray, David M (15)............MA 1684 1677 L15   W17   L6    -H-     1.5
  14. Souliere,Donald (16)..........MA 1627 1618 L9    D16   L12   W18     1.5
  15. French,David (6)..............MA 1914 1896 W13   L2    L10   -N-     1.0
  16. Kaprielian,Mark (17,Telco)....MA 1584 1584 L6    D14   D11   L7      1.0
  17. Schaefer,Alan (18)............MA 1471 1460 L2    L13   -B-   -N-     1.0
  18. Wamala, Severine (19).........MA 1459 1443 L10   -B-   L9    L14     1.0
  19. Eldridge, Larry (13,Eldrdg)...MA 1723 1707 L8    L3    -H-   -N-     0.5
Reserve		U1600
  No.    Name(Team)                 St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Score
   1. Lee,Phillip (1,Lee)...........MA 1527 1573 W18   W9    W2    W8      4.0   1st Place
   2. Franck, Homer L (2)...........MA 1505 1517 W19   W15   L1    W6      3.0   2nd Place Tie
   3. Abu,Gatumba (4,Telco).........MA 1476 1457 L15   W17   W11   X9      3.0   2nd Place Tie
   4. Tillotson, Paul M (5).........MA 1466 1489 -H-   W13   -H-   W10     3.0   2nd Place Tie
   5. McLaughlin,John (3)...........MA 1499 1413 W12   D7    L8    W16     2.5
   6. Stengrevics,John (9)..........MA 1401 1396 W22   -H-   W7    L2      2.5
   7. Ganapathi, Varun (19).........MA 0901 0963 -B-   D5    L6    W15     2.5
   8. Krycka,James A (21,Krycka)....MA NNNN 1407 D11   W16   W5    L1      2.5
   9. Williams, James (6)...........MA 1450 1456 W20   L1    W18   F3      2.0
  10. Ball,Barry (7)................MA 1431 1420 L13   W12   W19   L4      2.0
  11. Powers,Tom (10)...............MA 1400 1399 D8    -H-   L3    W20     2.0
  12. Wolfe,Robert (13).............MA 1350 1337 L5    L10   W17   W21     2.0
  13. Gagnepain,Christopher J. (17).MA 1041 1256 W10   L4    F16   W18     2.0
  14. Norman,George (8).............MA 1410 1392 D17   -H-   D15   -N-     1.5
  15. Niarhos, John (14)............MA 1346 1278 W3    L2    D14   L7      1.5
  16. True,David (15)...............MA 1239 1222 -H-   L8    X13   L5      1.5
  17. Lee,Christopher (18,Lee)......MA 1037 1043 D14   L3    L12   X22     1.5
  18. Deshon,Warren (11)............MA 1369 1332 L1    W22   L9    L13     1.0
  19. Briem,Guenther (12)...........MA 1353 1339 L2    W20   L10   -N-     1.0
  20. Hodge, Alan (16)..............MA 1196 1175 L9    L19   W22   L11     1.0
  21. Emans,Charles W (20)..........MA NNNN 1110 -H-   -H-   -N-   L12     1.0
  22. Reddy,Paul (22)...............MA NNNN 0967 L6    L18   L20   F17     0.0