Metrowest Chess Club - Equinox Swiss
September 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 1997

Standings       Wall Chart       Pairings       Commentary       USCF X-table

Standings
Wednesday, December 31, 2008
05:28 PM

Open Section
No.          Name                  St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score
   1. Johnson,Joel.................MA 2202 2234  W21   W9    -H-   W11   W3    4.5	1st Place

   2. Curdo, John A................MA 2330 2377  W13   W12   W6    L3    W11   4.0	2nd Place

   3. Chase, Christopher...........MA 2401 2387  W19   W4    D5    W2    L1    3.5	3rd Place Tie
   4. Todhunter,James..............MA 1859 1897  W20   L3    W13   D8    W6    3.5	3rd Place Tie

   5. Epp,Edward...................MA 2114 2124  W14   W8    D3    -H-   -N-   3.0
   6. Birnbaum,Ron.................MA 1990 1985  W18   W15   L2    W9    L4    3.0
   7. Ryan, W Bradley..............MA 1948 1964  -H-   L17   -H-   W21   W18   3.0
   8. Ward, Alfred G...............MA 1800 1808  W22   L5    W15   D4    D10   3.0
   9. Godoy,Jorge..................MA 1792 1817  W10   L1    W18   L6    W16   3.0
  10. Shneyderman,Boris............MA NNNN 1869  L9    W21   W19   D12   D8    3.0

  11. Fins,Mark....................MA 1878 1891  -H-   W23   W17   L1    L2    2.5
  12. Soucy, Glen..................MA 1838 1933  W24   L2    W14   D10   -N-   2.5
  13. Penta, Jeff George...........MA 1763 1844  L2    W24   L4    D14   W20   2.5
  14. Michael, William G...........MA 1726 1849  L5    W22   L12   D13   W19   2.5
  15. Kaprielian,Mark..............MA 1571 1608  W16   L6    L8    D19   W22   2.5

  16. Eldridge, Larry..............MA 1834 1783  L15   L18   X23   -B-   L9    2.0
  17. Mac Holmes, Ben..............GA 1766 1818  -H-   W7    L11   -H-   -N-   2.0
  18. Alarie, Donna................MA 1716 1700  L6    W16   L9    -B-   L7    2.0

  19. Eldridge,Ross................MA 1782 1762  L3    W20   L10   D15   L14   1.5
  20. Norby,Kevin..................MA 1716 1691  L4    L19   -H-   W22   L13   1.5
  21. Barry,Michael................MA 1734 1654  L1    L10   X24   L7    -N-   1.0
  22. Spector,Jason................MA 1410 1390  L8    L14   -B-   L20   L15   1.0

  23. Gellert,Jason................MA 1585 1621  -H-   L11   F16   -U-   -U-   0.5

  24. Niro,Frank...................NH 1710 1699  L12   L13   F21   -U-   -U-   0.0

Reserve Section (<1700)

No.          Name                  St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score
   1. Souliere,Donald..............MA 1675 1652  W13   W8    -H-   W3    D2    4.0	1st Place

   2. Ewer,Clark...................MA 1498 1524  D10   -H-   W8    W7    D1    3.5	2nd Place

   3. Schaefer,Alan................MA 1545 1509  L6    W9    W7    L1    W10   3.0
   4. Medrek,Thomas J..............NH 1537 1530  L7    -H-   -H-   W9    W6    3.0
   5. Norman,George................MA 1418 1406  -H-   L7    W13   -H-   W11   3.0
   6. Briem,Guenther...............MA 1350 1379  W3    -H-   -H-   W10   L4    3.0
   7. Stengrevics,John.............MA 1320 1351  W4    W5    L3    L2    -B-   3.0

   8. True,David...................MA NNNN 1448  W9    L1    L2    -H-   W12   2.5

   9. Ewer,Charles.................MA 1372 1295  L8    L3    -B-   L4    W13   2.0
  10. Remmel,Ron...................MA 1248 1255  D2    W12   -H-   L6    L3    2.0
  11. Abu,Gatumba..................MA NNNN 1302  -H-   -H-   -N-   W13   L5    2.0

  12. Reed,Harvey..................MA 1245 1187  -H-   L10   -H-   -H-   L8    1.5

  13. Schnair,Stephen..............MA 1186 1139  L1    -B-   L5    L11   L9    1.0

Side Games

No.          Name                  St Rate Post Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Score
   1. Franck, Homer L..............MA 1507 1515  -U-   -U-   W5    1.0
   2. Spector,Jason................MA 1410 1423  -U-   W4    -U-   1.0
   3. Sawyer,Tim...................   NNNN 0832  W6    -U-   -U-   1.0
   4. Ewer,Charles.................MA 1372 1308  -U-   L2    -U-   0.0
   5. Stengrevics,John.............MA 1320 1310  -U-   -U-   L1    0.0
   6. Schnair,Stephen..............MA 1186 1165  L3    -U-   -U-   0.0